| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation CC Road Construction in Ambedkar Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2765/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:56 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 181 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar Nagar In 26th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **2765/2026-27/to**, is issued by the **CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY**, an organ of the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** State Government and UT. The project, categorized under **Works** and specifically **Civil Works**, involves the **Laying of CC ROAD AT D.NO 15-2585/4 TO 15-2585/3 at ambedkar nagar in 26th ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation**. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹181 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5110. The tender is an open/advertised type. Key dates for participation are as follows: documents can be downloaded from **25-Aug-2026 07:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. Bids can be submitted starting from **25-Aug-2026 07:00 PM** and must be received no later than **07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. Bid opening will commence shortly after, on **07-Sep-2026 04:05 PM**. The location for this civil works project is **AP**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cuddalore Corporation - Construction Of Community Toilet At Balan Colony In..read more
Providing Boundary Pedestals Around The Open Site At Krishna Nagar In..read more
Construction Of Four (4) Cement Concrete Roads In Ulhasnagar Municipal Corporation..read more
Ambedkar Ward Me Mokshdham Pahuch Marg Par Rcc Puliya Cc Road..read more
Improvement Of The Lane Using Cement Concrete Cc In Acharya Nagar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category