| Tender Title | Seoni Ambedkar Ward Mokshdham Access Road and RCC Culvert Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532135_1 | Tender Reference Number | 224/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.90 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,950 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ambedkar Ward Me Mokshdham Pahuch Marg Par Rcc Puliya Cc Road Nirman Kary
This tender invitation from the CMO, Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni, part of the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, seeks bids for the "AMBEDKAR WARD ME MOKSHDHAM PAHUCH MARG PAR RCC PULIYA CC ROAD NIRMAN KARY" project. The estimated tender value is ₹7,90,187, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,950 and a tender fee of ₹2,295. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a work period of 60 days. Bids must be submitted online through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents (including registration, affidavit, GST, PAN, EPF) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid in XLS format. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni. The bid validity period is 180 days. All required documents, including the NIT and tender documents, are available for download from August 27, 2026, to September 11, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 1.50m Rcc Slab Culvert At Kurumbapalayam Mayana Road At..read more
Findc2627102540 Construction Of Rcc Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah..read more
Ambedkar Ward Me Golu Dagaur Ke Makan Se Silpendra Wankhede Ke..read more
Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more
Construction Of Rcc Drain With Cover Slab And 07 Nos Culvert..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category