| Tender Title | Ambedkar Ward RCC Drainage Channel Construction in Seoni | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532132_1 | Tender Reference Number | 222A/PWD/NPP/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.00 L | Tender Location | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni , Seoni , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Ambedkar Ward Me Golu Dagaur Ke Makan Se Silpendra Wankhede Ke Makan Tak Rcc Nali Nirman Kary
This tender, issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development through CMO Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni, invites bids for the construction of an RCC Nali (drainage channel) from Golu Dagaur's house to Silpendra Wankhede's house in Ambedkar Ward. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532132_1 and reference number 222A/PWD/NPP/2026, is for Civil Works - Buildings, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,99,720 and a completion period of 45 days. Bidders must submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for fee, EMD, registration, affidavit, GST, PAN, and EPF registration, and Cover 2 for the price bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,000, and the tender fee is ₹2,000 plus ₹295 processing fee (inclusive of 18% GST). The document download and bid submission period begins on August 27, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni. The contract form is percentage-based, and bids will be valid for 180 days. All mandatory documents as per the NIT and tender documents must be submitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Address | Nagar Palika Parishad Seoni |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar..read more
Ambedkar Ward Me Mokshdham Pahuch Marg Par Rcc Puliya Cc Road..read more
Garden Construction Work In Seoni City Headquarters Under Chief Minister Urban..read more
Improvement Of Drainage System By Demolition Of The Existing Median, Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category