Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction on Rationshop Street, Iruvaram

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction on Rationshop Street, Iruvaram
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2752/2026-27/to
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChittoor Municipal Corporation: CC Road Construction on Rationshop Street, Iruvaram
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2752/2026-27/to
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:42 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:42 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 374
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,558
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Iruvaram Main Road To Door No:26-322/1 (rationshop Street) At Iruvaram In 20 Th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.

This tender, issued by the **CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY**, part of the **Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh** state government organization, invites bids for the **Laying of CC Road from Iruvaram Main Road to Door No:26-322/1 (Rationshop Street) at Iruvaram in 20 th ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation**. This **Open/Advertised** tender falls under the **Works** category, specifically **Civil Works**, and is located in **AP**. The tender reference number is **2752/2026-27/to**. Potential bidders can download tender documents from **24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM** until **07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. The bid submission period commences on **24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM** and concludes at **07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM**. A tender fee of **₹ 374** and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹ 10558** are required. The crucial bid opening date is scheduled for **07-Sep-2026 04:05 PM**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittoor Municipality
AddressChittoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street Lights..read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section In..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Maws Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 90w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Road Safety Fund-supply And Delivery Of New 70w Led Street...read more

Dindigul , Tamil Nadu

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Developing, Operating And Maintaining Of Wayside Amenities On Chittoor-thatchur Section...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More