| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation: New CC Road Construction from Chennai-Bangalore Highway to Housing Colony | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2750/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 690 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,468 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc Road At Iruvaram In 20 Th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive execution of civil works, specifically the laying of a Cement Concrete (CC) Road. The project involves constructing a new CC road extending from the Chennai-Bangalore Highway to connect with the existing CC Road at Housing Colony, located within the 20th ward of Iruvaram, Chittoor Municipal Corporation, Andhra Pradesh. The tender is issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, with Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh as the originating organisation. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period from August 24, 2026, 7:00 PM, through September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 24, 2026, 7:00 PM, until the closing deadline of September 7, 2026, 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 4:05 PM. A tender fee of ₹690 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19468 are stipulated for participation. This open/advertised tender, with reference number 2750/2026-27/to, is a crucial opportunity for qualified contractors to contribute to infrastructure development in Chittoor.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road From Kogila Pond To D.no 6-41 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Iruvaram Main Road To Door No:26-322/1..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more
UCIL Housing Colony Jaduguda Boundary Wall Construction and Fencing Project..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category