| Tender Title | Balaji Nagar CC Road Construction Project, Chittoor | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2762/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 283 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,968 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-429 To 4-245 At Balaji Nagar Cb Road ,ward No25 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.
This tender, referenced as 2762/2026-27/to, is issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, acting under the purview of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh, a State Govt. and UT organization. The tender seeks bids for the "Laying of CC road from Door no4-429 to 4-245 At Balaji nagar CB Road ,ward no25 in Chittoor Municipal Corporation," categorized under Civil Works and specifically within the broader "Works" category. This is an Open/Advertised tender with a tender fee of ₹ 283 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7968. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from 24-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 at 07:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also being 07-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled immediately thereafter on 07-Sep-2026 at 04:05 PM. The project is located in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-280 To 4-376 At Balaji..read more
Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2578 To 15-2632 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2517 To 15-2518 A At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category