Balaji Nagar CC Road Construction in Chittoor Municipality

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Balaji Nagar CC Road Construction in Chittoor Municipality
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2761/2026-27/to
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBalaji Nagar CC Road Construction in Chittoor Municipality
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2761/2026-27/to
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:39 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:39 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 283
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,968
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-280 To 4-376 At Balaji Nagar Dillip Store Street ,ward No25 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation.

This tender, referenced as 2761/2026-27/to, is issued by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, a State Government and UT organization within the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications Andhra Pradesh. The open/advertised tender seeks bids for the "Laying of CC road from Door no4-280 to 4-376 At Balaji nagar Dillip store street, ward no25 in Chittoor Municipal Corporation." This civil works project, located in AP, requires a tender fee of ₹283 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7968. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 24, 2026, at 7:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Bid opening will commence immediately after the submission deadline, on September 7, 2026, at 4:05 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittoor Municipality
AddressChittoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-24 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc Drain..read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Tender

Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Development Of Grave Yard Boda Gutta And Construction Of Cc...read more

Warangal , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More