| Tender Title | Chittoor Municipal Corporation CC Road Construction in Ambedkar Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 2763/2026-27/to |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ap , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:38 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 07:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 114 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,215 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2517 To 15-2518 A At Ambedkar Nagar In 26th Ward In Chittoor Municipal Corporation
This tender opportunity is for the "Laying of CC ROAD AT D.NO 15-2517 TO 15-2518 A at ambedkar nagar in 26th ward in Chittoor Municipal Corporation," a civil works project located in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh. The tender is being invited by the CHITTOOR MUNICIPALITY, under the purview of Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the ePublished Date of 24-Aug-2026 06:38 PM, with document downloads commencing from 24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24-Aug-2026 07:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 04:05 PM, and the Document Download End Date also on 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹114, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3215 is required. The Tender Reference Number for this opportunity is 2763/2026-27/to.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chittoor Municipality |
| Address | Chittoor |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Cc Road At D.no 15-2585/4 To 15-2585/3 At Ambedkar..read more
Laying Of Cc Road In 23rd Ward, Janakarapalli In Chittoor Municipal..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Door No4-280 To 4-376 At Balaji..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Chennai-banglore Highway To Housingcolony Existing Cc..read more
Laying Of Cc Road From Palamaner Road To Door No:26-1/4 At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category