| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road in Sivasailam Kamarajnagar, Sivasailam Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_15 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.80 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Sivasailam Kamarajnagar In Sivasailam Panchayat.
This tender invitation, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically from the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, concerns the crucial civil works project of "Providing CC Road at Sivasailam Kamarajnagar in Sivasailam Panchayat." The tender, identified by reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2 and Tender ID 2026_RDTN_698883_15, is an open tender under the item rate contract form. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹2,80,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,800. All bids are to be submitted electronically, with the submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. Document download is available from August 28, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. This tender requires a single cover submission, encompassing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, alongside scanned copies of the EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand, all in .pdf format. The bid validity period is set at 180 days. Further detailed information regarding tender documents and specific pre-qualification requirements can be found within the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement In Veeriruppu Village And Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Pavement At Athichanputhoor Colony In Chenbagaramanputhoor Village Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category