| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road from Govindhaperi Road to Society Street in Ravanasamuthiram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698883_11 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 Date 25-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cc Road At Govindhaperi Road To Society Street In Ravanasamuthiram Panchayat.
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Tamil Nadu, for the critical civil works project of "Providing CC Road at Govindhaperi road to society street in Ravanasamuthiram Panchayat." The work involves an item rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹2,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission which will encompass the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), scanned copy of EMD, pre-qualification documents, and details of works at hand. Bidders are advised to download tender documents from August 28, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 17, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid submission period is the same, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tendering authority is the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, whose address is BDO (B.Pt), Kadayam. Potential bidders must meticulously review the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Bdo (b.pt), Kadayam. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Main Road To Idgah In Gram..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Anna Nagar West Street In Melambur..read more
Development Of Road From Nyati Evita To Kohinoor Viva Society In..read more
Providing Cc Road And Drainage At Sambankulam Hameethiya 3rd Street In..read more
Providing Cc Road At Karuthapillaiyoor Miller Colony Iind Street In Karuthapillaiyoor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category