| Tender Title | Dhanori Road Development: Connecting Nyati Evita to Kohinoor Viva Society, Pune | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1334621_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/ROAD/2026/185 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 69.91 L | Tender Location | Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,909 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Nyati Evita To Kohinoor Viva Society In Dhanori
**Tender Description: Development of Road from Nyati Evita to Kohinoor Viva Society in Dhanori, Pune** The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Chief Engineer, is pleased to invite bids for the crucial infrastructure project focused on the **Development of a road connecting Nyati Evita to Kohinoor Viva Society in Dhanori**. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_PMCP_1334621_1 and Tender Reference Number PMC/ROAD/2026/185, signifies a significant undertaking within the PUNE region, falling under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹69,90,947, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers, with the finance cover comprising the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the first cover encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹69,909 is mandated, with no exemption allowed. The Tender Fee for participation is ₹6,579, which includes a processing fee of ₹500. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Road Department Main Building, PMC Main Building, Pune, Pincode 411001. Interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, available for download from September 3, 2026, 12:00 PM to September 15, 2026, 2:30 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days from the submission deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Engineer |
| Address | Pmc Main Building |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Abstract..read more
As Per Tender Abstract..read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc...read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Tack Coat Seal Coat Etc...read more
Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Rcc Retaining Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category