| Tender Title | Firm Chowmuhani to Sambaria Bazar Road Development and Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76525_1 | Tender Reference Number | 73/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.16 Cr | Tender Location | Takarjala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,32,505 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Rcc Retaining Wall
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 73/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, specifically focused on the "Road Development of Firm Chowmuhani to Sambaria bazar" located in Takarjala. The scope of work includes WBM-2, WBM-3, carpeting, and the construction of an RCC retaining wall, with a total tender value of ₹1,16,25,252. Bidders are required to submit their bids for a period of 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender inviting authority is the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj, O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj, and the tendering process is managed by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B). Key dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, concluding on September 07, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,32,505 is required. All payments are to be made online. This is a single-cover tender, and detailed information regarding the cover contents, including Appendix-I, II, and III, Annexures I, II, and III, Integrity Pact, Tripura PWD form - 7, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), is available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain From Bada Bazar Budhana..read more
Development Of Road, 1) K-a Road At Salema Bazar To K-m-a..read more
Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo To..read more
L023-from Pwd Road At Ghumti Bridge To Kanchi Bazar - 1..read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category