| Tender Title | Road Development Project: Salema Bazar to Maddhya Kachucherra (2.561 Km) and Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road (1.42 Km) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76497_1 | Tender Reference Number | 22/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 Cr | Tender Location | Salema , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,303 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road, 1) K-a Road At Salema Bazar To K-m-a Road (length 1.42 Km), 2) K-m-a Road To Maddhya Kachucherra (length 2.561 Km) Under Salema Sub-division, Pwd(randb), During The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 22/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27, is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Roads, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division, on behalf of the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), a State Government and UT organization. The scope of work involves the development of crucial road infrastructure under the Salema Sub-Division, PWD(R&B), during the fiscal year 2026-27. Specifically, the project entails the development of two road segments: the K-A road from Salema Bazar to K-M-A Road, spanning 1.42 Km, and the K-M-A Road to Maddhya Kachucherra, covering 2.561 Km. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,41,15,164, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,82,303, for which BG/ST or exemption is allowed. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable and payable online. All bid submissions must be made online, with the Bid Submission Start Date being September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date being September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 3:05 PM, at the O/o. EE, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division. Document download is available from August 31, 2026, at 6:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The contract is of the Percentage type. Further details regarding the tender documents, including the DNIT, BOQ, and other required annexures, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division |
| Address | O/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Sh Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpeting And Other
 Allied Works...read more
Sh Patch Wbm, Patch
 Carpetting And Other Allied Works...read more
Sh Wbm, Carpeting, Road Side Pucca Drain And Other Allied Works...read more
Sh Patch Wbm, Patch Carpeting And Other Allied Works...read more
Wbm-2, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Rcc Retaining Wall..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category