| Tender Title | Mendi to Bharat Choudhury Para Road Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76503_1 | Tender Reference Number | 25/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.76 L | Tender Location | Salema , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,516 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Patch Wbm, Patch Carpeting And Other Allied Works.
This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division, for the "Development of road from Mendi to Bharat Choudhury Para (Length 2.191 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year 2026-27". The scope of work includes Patch WBM, Patch Carpeting, and other allied works. The estimated tender value is ₹89,75,812, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,79,516. The tender is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring online submission. The tender fee is ₹4,000. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission will commence on September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM and conclude on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 3:05 PM. The location for bid opening is the O/o. EE, PWD(R&B), Kamalpur Division, with a pincode of 799278. The contract type is a tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division |
| Address | O/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Sanaia Reang Para Road Under 46-surma A/c Portion
 From..read more
Sh Patch Wbm, Patch
 Carpetting And Other Allied Works...read more
Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Sh Patch Gsb, Wbm, Carpeting And Other
 Allied Works...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category