| Tender Title | Nabadiganta Road Strengthening, Widening, and Drainage Infrastructure Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76507_1 | Tender Reference Number | 61_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 45.88 L | Tender Location | Nabadiganta , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-03 04:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 91,754 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Strengthening Cum Widening Of Road From Nabadiganta Kalibari To Pallan Para Road To Katania Road Via Chitta Masters House (l 1point20 Km) Under Amtali Pwd (rnb) Sub Division (project Code P 388) Sh Rcc Drain, Cross Drainage Structure Etc
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 61_R_EE_SE_IV_PWD(RnB)_26-27 and Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_76507_1, is for the "Strengthening cum widening of road from Nabadiganta kalibari to pallan para road to katania road via chitta masters house (L_1point20 km) under Amtali PWD (RnB) Sub_Division (project Code_P_388)_SH_RCC drain, Cross drainage structure etc." This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹45,87,694 and requires a Bid Validity period of 90 days with a work completion period of 120 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹91,754. The tender document is available for download from August 31, 2026, at 04:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with bids to be submitted within the same timeframe. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the O/o Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(RnB). The tender inviting authority is The Executive Engineer, Bishalgarh Division, PWD(RnB), and the work is located in Nabadiganta. All submissions are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Address | O/o Executive Engineer,bishalgarhdivision,pwd(rnb) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Strengthening Of C.c. Road And Drain In Lodhi Vihar Yojna-09, In..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Widening The Gate And Repairing The Drainage System At Dr. B.r...read more
Utility Shifting Work As Part Of The Widening And Strengthening Of..read more
Gachha Suksagar Ghat Road From 0.00 Km To 7.970 Km -..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category