| Tender Title | Jayantibazar to Dupicherra Road Development and Drainage Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76501_1 | Tender Reference Number | 24/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54.97 L | Tender Location | Salema , Dhalai , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:05 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,09,933 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sh Wbm, Carpeting, Road Side Pucca Drain And Other Allied Works.
This tender, with reference number 24/DNIT/SE-V/AMB/2026-27, is invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD(R and B), Kamalpur Division, for the "Development of road from Jayantibazar to Dupicherra (length-1.717 Km) under Salema Sub-Division, PWD(RandB), during the year 2026-27". The scope of work includes WBM, carpeting, construction of roadside pucca drains, and other allied works. This is an open tender with a tender value of ₹54,96,674 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,09,933. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:05 PM at the O/o. EE, PWD(R and B), Kamalpur Division. A tender fee of ₹4,000 is applicable. The contract form is Percentage, and bid validity is set for 90 days. The location for this project is Salema, with a Pincode of 799278.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer,pwd(r And B),kamalpur Division |
| Address | O/o. Ee, Pwd(r And B), Kamalpur Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo To..read more
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category