Construction of CC Road, Ring Road Rotary, and Parking Area at Telangana STPP

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road, Ring Road Rotary, and Parking Area at Telangana STPP
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111412_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332476
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTelangana Stpp Station , Peddapalli , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road, Ring Road Rotary, and Parking Area at Telangana STPP
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111412_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332476
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTelangana Stpp Station,Peddapalli, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Contract To Execute Construction Of Cc Road From Ash Silo To Mhp Controlroom And Development Of Ring Road Rotary And Parking Area At Testpp-i.

NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, through its DGM (CPG-2 CnM) at USSC Naya Raipur, invites sealed bids for the execution of construction works at their Telangana STPP Station. This tender, referenced as NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332476 and bearing Tender ID 2026_NTPC_111412_1, pertains to the construction of a CC ROAD from the ASH SILO to the MHP CONTROLROOM, along with the development of a RING ROAD ROTARY and PARKING AREA at TESTPP-I. The work is valued at ₹0.00 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,00,000, payable online. The period of work is stipulated as 270 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including proof of e-payment of bid security, and Cover 2 for the Finance bid containing the price bid and GST percentage in the online BOQ. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 10, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, at USSC Naya Raipur. Clarifications can be sought between August 31, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 5, 2026, 06:00 PM. The form of contract is for Works, and general technical evaluation is permitted, while item-wise technical evaluation and two-stage bidding are not allowed. Interested parties are encouraged to download the NIT document (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and the detailed Tender Documents (TD9900332476.rar) and BOQ (BOQ_114641.xls) for comprehensive details.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Providing Retaining Wall With Parking Area, Widening Of Existing Road And..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bareilly Development Authority Tender

Plantation Of Trees, Shrubs And Hedge Plants - Natraj Rotary (seasonal..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Indian Institute Of Science Tender

Providing Retaining Wall With Parking Area, Widening Of Existing Road...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Department Of Local Government Tender

As Per Title...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Bareilly Development Authority Tender

Plantation Of Trees, Shrubs And Hedge Plants - Natraj Rotary...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More