IISc Bangalore: Road Widening, Retaining Wall, and Parking Area Construction for TCS X Hub

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 62.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title IISc Bangalore: Road Widening, Retaining Wall, and Parking Area Construction for TCS X Hub
Tender ID2026_IISC_922856_1Tender Reference NumberIISc/Tender-CIV-07/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Tender Value ₹ 62.98 L Tender LocationIisc , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIISc Bangalore: Road Widening, Retaining Wall, and Parking Area Construction for TCS X Hub
  • Tender ID2026_IISC_922856_1
  • Tender Reference NumberIISc/Tender-CIV-07/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 62.98 L
  • Tender LocationIisc,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,25,961
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Retaining Wall With Parking Area, Widening Of Existing Road And Other Miscellaneous Works To Tcs X Hub Building At Iisc

This tender, reference number IISc/Tender-CIV-07/2026-27, issued by the Indian Institute of Science (IISc) - Bangalore, a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks qualified bidders for comprehensive civil works. The project involves the provision of a retaining wall, the creation of a parking area, the widening of an existing road, and other associated miscellaneous works, all to support the TCS X HUB building at IISc. The estimated tender value for this critical infrastructure development is ₹62,98,060, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity also set at 180 days. The tender is an open tender, requiring two covers: a Technical Bid and a Commercial Bid. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹1,25,961, payable to the Registrar at IISc, Bangalore. Key dates for participation include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the download end date and bid submission end date both falling on September 8, 2026, at 3:30 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 3:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 11:30 AM, to be conducted online via MS Teams. Bidders are required to submit their proposals with the necessary documents as per the tender specifications, with the technical evaluation being general and the commercial bid submitted in an XLS format.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressIisc
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd Staff..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Retaining Wall and Drainage Construction in Darjeeling..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d Shankerpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Construction Of Open Parking Facility And Approach Roads For Ipd...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Retaining Wall and Drainage Construction in Darjeeling...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall &#x0d Around Panchayat Ghar At &#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More