Indian Army Retaining Wall and Drainage Construction in Darjeeling

Goods
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Retaining Wall and Drainage Construction in Darjeeling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887510Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Darjiling , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Retaining Wall and Drainage Construction in Darjeeling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7887510
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Darjiling, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7887510, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's Organisation. The contract pertains to the Supply of Stores for a Retaining Wall with Drain, with a total quantity of 1 unit, encompassing 150 Running Meters. Bids will be accepted from September 1, 2026, at 9:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The tender is dated August 7, 2026, and the operational location for this requirement is Darjeeling, under the purview of the Office of***********.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_3090_2026-08-06-22-04-42_0a7ff4748ad55d9dc91ad3d2ce97d54a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9721513.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9827927.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground To..read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall From House Of Mohd Shafi Dar To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta..read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Of Nallah From Cungant Football Ground...read more

North Goa , Goa

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall From House Of Mohd Shafi Dar...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Retaining Wall At Ins Kardip Kamorta...read more

Nicobar , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More