Nandbanoo Gopalpora Retaining Wall Construction Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.86 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nandbanoo Gopalpora Retaining Wall Construction Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_126Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.86 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNandbanoo Gopalpora Retaining Wall Construction Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_126
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.86 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,280
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Retaining Wall From House Of Mohd Shafi Dar To Land Of Mohammad Malik At Nandbanoo Gopalpora

This tender, initiated by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, seeks bids for the construction of a retaining wall located from the House of Mohd Shafi Dar to the Land of Mohammad Malik at Nandbanoo, Gopalpora, within the Chadoora area. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,85,600. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period aligns with the download window, with bids to be submitted between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹9,280, is required, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The contract form is based on percentage, and the work is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is an open tender type, and bids will be submitted in a single cover. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Road From Ghulam Nabi Alia To Onwards At Nandbano..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In Mapusa..read more

North Goa , Goa

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627104020-(construction Of Retaining Wall At Sakidaji Graveyard Aripal)...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Road From Ghulam Nabi Alia To Onwards At...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Agriculture Production Department Tender

Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Water Resources Department Tender

Construction Of Retaining Wall Near Digambar L. Sangodkar House In...read more

North Goa , Goa

Res Chief Engineer Tender

Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More