| Tender Title | Nandbano Gopalpora Road Construction Project in Chadoora | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_129 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Ghulam Nabi Alia To Onwards At Nandbano Gopalpora
This tender seeks bids for the crucial construction of a road from Ghulam Nabi Alia to onwards at Nandbano Gopalpora, located in Chadoora. The project falls under the "Works" tender category with a focus on "Civil Works," and is being managed by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization. The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, RDD Complex Budgam, is the inviting authority. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,455, representing 5.0% of the tender value. The total estimated tender value for this project is ₹89,100, with a stipulated work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 120 days. This is an open tender, and interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and the Tender Notice, available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And..read more
Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora..read more
Construction Work Of Fencing/wall Of State Potato Farm Project Gangalahari Project...read more
Construction Of New Melling Damteng Road From Km 0.000 To Km..read more
Construction Of Milam -dung Road From Km 0.00 To Km 11.064..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category