| Tender Title | Gopalpora Office Renovation and Upgradation Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APD_322492_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 01 of 2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.10 L | Tender Location | Gopalpora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 04:10 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation/renovation Of Office Of Ada Gopalpora
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_APD_322492_1 and reference number e-NIT No. 01 of 2026-27/01, is being issued by the AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, specifically by the ASCO BUDGAM office. The project entails the "Upgradation/Renovation of office of ADA Gopalpora" and falls under the Civil Works product category. This is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage, requiring a two-cover bid submission system. The total tender value is estimated at ₹4,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,200 (2.0% of tender value), payable to ASCO Budgam. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹500, also payable to ASCO Budgam. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents were e-published on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:00 PM, and the document download period commences on 31-Aug-2026 at 04:10 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 31-Aug-2026 at 04:30 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, at which time the bid opening will also take place at ASCO BUDGAM. The period of work is stipulated at 45 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asco Budgam |
| Address | Asco Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
Renovation Of Toilets And Other Miscellaneous Civil Works At Nhdc Limited ..read more
Day To Day Repair, Restoration, Renovation And Maintenance Of Civil Assets..read more
Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more
National Cadet Corps Office Building Upgradation and Maintenance Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category