| Tender Title | Gopalpora Road Improvement Project: Main Road to Gh Mohd Shah and Gh Nabi Shah Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_127 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.10 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,455 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And Gh Nabi Shah At Gopalpora
This tender, reference number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the "Improvement of road from main road to Gh Mohd shah and Gh nabi shah at gopalpora" in Chadoora. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹89,100 and a proposed work period of 30 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically between 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,455, is required, with options for payment via Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit), and may be payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and other pertinent information. The bid validity period is set at 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111223co Tile Lane From Ho Gh Hassan Bhat To Ho Hamidullah..read more
Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of..read more
Rdddc2627105220-imp Of Road From Ashminder Road To Lo Gh Nabi Ganie..read more
Rdddc2627104980-(imp Of Road Lane From Main Road Upto House Of Gh..read more
Rdddc2627106164 - Construction Of Lane From House Of Gh Hassan Lone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category