| Tender Title | Road Improvement from Ashminder Road to Lo Gh Nabi Ganie in Rawalpora Karimabad, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_319005_26 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 96.90 K | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,938 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rdddc2627105220-imp Of Road From Ashminder Road To Lo Gh Nabi Ganie At Rawalpora Karimabad Block Newa
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, for the "IMP OF ROAD FROM ASHMINDER ROAD TO LO GH NABI GANIE AT RAWALPORA KARIMABAD BLOCK NEWA" (Tender ID: 2026_RDPR_319005_26; e-NIT No. 81/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026). This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹96,900 and a work period of 45 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 1, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,938, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The EMD can be provided through Demand Draft or CDR. Interested bidders are required to submit all necessary documents as per the NIT, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The tender involves a single cover for all submissions. All further details, including specific pre-qualification criteria and technical requirements, can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Road From Main Road To Gh Mohd Shah And..read more
Rdddc2627106282 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To House Of..read more
Co Borewell Nho Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie So Gh Nabi Ganie And..read more
Rdddc2627104035-(construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Samad Mir Via Lo Gh..read more
Upgimp Of Drain From Ho Gh Nabi Ganie To Ho Mohd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category