| Tender Title | Dangerpora Drainage Improvement Project, Block Zaingeer | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_320826_18 | Tender Reference Number | 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.97 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,942 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgimp Of Drain From Ho Gh Nabi Ganie To Ho Mohd Ashraf Ganie At Dangerpora A Under Pri Adp 2026-27 Block -zaingeer
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026** and Tender ID **2026_RDPR_320826_18**, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the "UPGIMP OF DRAIN FROM HO GH NABI GANIE TO HO MOHD ASHRAF GANIE AT DANGERPORA A UNDER PRI ADP 2026-27 Block -Zaingeer" within the Baramulla district, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, a State Government and UT entity. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,97,100, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. A Tender Fee of ₹200 is required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,942, is mandated and payable to EXEN REW BARAMULLA, with payment accepted via Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of EXEN REW BARAMULLA. This is a single-cover tender, and bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Rashid Bhat To Onwards And..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category