Drainage Construction Project in Duroo A, Block Zaingeer

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Construction Project in Duroo A, Block Zaingeer
Tender ID2026_RDPR_320826_3Tender Reference Number199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.47 L Tender LocationBaramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Construction Project in Duroo A, Block Zaingeer
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_320826_3
  • Tender Reference Number199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.47 L
  • Tender LocationBaramulla,Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,936
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Rashid Bhat To Onwards And Drain From Ho Mohd Abas Bhat To Astan Khul Drain At Duroo A, Block Zaingeer Under Pri 2026-27, Block Zaingeer

This tender, referenced as 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026, is an open tender for the "Construction of drain from HO Ab rashid bhat to onwards and drain from HO mohd abas bhat to Astan khul drain at Duroo A, Block Zaingeer Under PRI 2026-27, Block Zaingeer." Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically EXEN REW BARAMULLA, the estimated tender value is ₹2,46,800, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹4,936). The work is anticipated to be completed within 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EXEN REW BARAMULLA. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj. This tender is categorized under Civil Works and is a percentage-based contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Baramulla
AddressExen Rew Baramulla
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing With Gate Of Masjid Al Noor At Duroo A Under..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drain From Lo Gh Mohiddin Pandith Near Poultry Farm..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgimp Of Drain From Ho Gh Nabi Ganie To Ho Mohd..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied Links...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To Karamveer..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing With Gate Of Masjid Al Noor At Duroo A...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of Drain From Lo Gh Mohiddin Pandith Near Poultry...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Upgimp Of Drain From Ho Gh Nabi Ganie To Ho...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Municipal Corporation Tender

Imp.dev. Of Lane And Drainage System From Rajender Hs. To...read more

North Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More