| Tender Title | Masjid Al Noor Fencing and Gate Construction in Duroo A, Baramulla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_320826_16 | Tender Reference Number | 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.30 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fencing With Gate Of Masjid Al Noor At Duroo A Under Adp Pri Grants For The 2026-27 Block -zaingeer
This tender is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Fencing With gate of masjid Al Noor at Duroo A UNDER ADP PRI GRANTS FOR THE 2026-27 Block -Zaingeer" under the Civil Works product category. The tender reference number is 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,30,000 and a work period of 30 days. The tender is an Open Tender, with a single cover system. The tender fee is ₹200, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at the Treasury. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,600, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to EXEN REW BARAMULLA. Bids can be submitted from August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of EXEN REW BARAMULLA. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested bidders must download tender documents, including the NIT (1162.99 KB) and BOQ (265.50 KB), between August 13, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The EMD can be paid through various instruments including Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627105186-constt Of R Wall Fencing Around Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief..read more
Rdddc2627104537-(const Of Washroom Room Near Masjid Noor At Ratnipora Block Kakapora)..read more
Rdddc2627109104 - Rwall And Fencing Of Dar Masjid At Samboora B..read more
Upgradation Of Link Roads Of Duroo Mundji Boitangoo And Allied Links...read more
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category