Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief, Pulwama

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Retaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief, Pulwama
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322450_2Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L Tender LocationPulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRetaining Wall and Fencing Construction at Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief, Pulwama
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322450_2
  • Tender Reference Numbere- NIT No. 106/2026-27 Dated 25-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.45 L
  • Tender LocationPulwama,Pulwama, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,892
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Rdddc2627105186-constt Of R Wall Fencing Around Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief Bangund Block Newa

The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, through the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, invites bids for the construction of a retaining wall fencing around Noor Ul Huda Masjid Sharief, Bangund, Block Newa. This open tender opportunity, designated as e-NIT No. 106/2026-27 dated 25-08-2026, is for a civil works project with a tender value of ₹1,44,600 and an EMD of 2.0% (₹2,892). The work is to be completed within 45 days of commencement. Bidders must submit their bids between August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM and September 4, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Document downloads are available from August 26, 2026, to September 4, 2026, both at 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable and payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama, with payment instruments accepted including Demand Draft and CDR. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for specific qualification criteria and submission instructions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama
AddressExecutive Engineer Rew Pulwama
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief Hapora..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun Takiya..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102603 - Constt. Of Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing Around Graveyard &#x0d Near Ahli Hadees Masjid &#x0d Sharief...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106194 - Construction Of Protection Wall Near Masjid Sharief Bun...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102603 - Constt. Of Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More