| Tender Title | Park Construction and Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Uthmulla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_318926_62 | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 80/2026-27 Dated 01-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.96 L | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-01 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,920 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Findc2627102603 - Constt. Of Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Uthmulla
This tender is for the construction of a park with fencing near Jamia Masjid Sharief Uthmulla, identified by Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 80/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318926_62. Issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, this open tender seeks bids for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹1,96,000. The EMD required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,920, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. Bidders are required to submit all necessary documents, including the Bill of Quantities, within a single cover. The document download period commences on 01-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted from 01-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 04-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Pulwama. The period of work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Payment modes accepted are Demand Draft and CDR (Cash Deposit).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more
Rdddc2627104334-(construction Of Foot Crossing Near Jamia Masjid Sharief Jawaherpora Aripal)..read more
Fencing Around Graveyard 
 Near Hanfia Masjid Sharief..read more
Fencing Around Graveyard 
 Near Ahli Hadees Masjid 
 Sharief Hapora..read more
Findc2627102571construction Of Graveyard Gate And Other Allied Works Near Markazi Jamia..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category