| Tender Title | Drainage Construction Project in Zaingeer Block, Baramulla | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_320826_4 | Tender Reference Number | 199 Xen/Rew/Bla/2026-27 Dated 13/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.98 L | Tender Location | Baramulla , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,952 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Drain From Lo Gh Mohiddin Pandith Near Poultry Farm And Drain Near Ho Ab Gani Bhat Duroo B Under Pri Adp 2026-27 Block -zaingeer
This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, specifically from EXEN REW BARAMULLA, concerns the **Construction of a Drain from LO Gh Mohiddin Pandith near Poultry Farm and a Drain Near Ho Ab Gani Bhat Duroo B** under the PRI ADP 2026-27 for Block -Zaingeer. This open tender for Civil Works has a total tender value of ₹2,97,600 and a stipulated period of work of 30 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,952, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and is payable to EXEN REW BARAMULLA. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at the TREASURY. This is a single-cover tender, with documents available for download from August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at EXEN REW BARAMULLA. The bid validity period is 120 days. Payment instruments accepted include Demand Draft, Bank Guarantee, Bankers Cheque, Bankers Pay Order, Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, and CDR. Further details and tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download and submission as per the specified critical dates.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Address | Exen Rew Baramulla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From Ho Ab Rashid Bhat To Onwards And..read more
Annual Plan-2025-26-project No 130/26 Collector Bungalow Colony Drainage Construction In Ward..read more
Upgimp Of Drain From Ho Gh Nabi Ganie To Ho Mohd..read more
Fencing With Gate Of Masjid Al Noor At Duroo A Under..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category