Chitragam Borewell Construction and Civil Works Project

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Chitragam Borewell Construction and Civil Works Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_5Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleChitragam Borewell Construction and Civil Works Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_5
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Borewell Nho Mushtaq Ahmad Ganie So Gh Nabi Ganie And Others At Chitragam

This tender invitation is issued by the EXEN REW Shopian, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT entity. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322147_5 and Tender Reference Number E-Nit No 077 of 2026-27, seeks bids for Civil Works specifically for the "CO Borewell NHO MUSHTAQ AHMAD GANIE SO GH NABI GANIE AND OTHERS AT CHITRAGAM" located in Shopian, with a Pincode of 192303. This is an open tender with a single cover system, allowing for offline payment of the Tender Fee, which is set at ₹300 and payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir. The Tender Value is ₹2,91,000, with a specified Work Period of 30 days and a Bid Validity of 30 days. Essential documents include the scanned copy of the Treasury Challan/EMD/Affadavit, Registration Card with Latest Renewal/Residential Proof, Pan Card (GSTIN Latest), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The critical dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM; Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date on 01-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM; and Bid Opening Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Borewell Nho Shakir Wani Sl Abrahim Ganie And Others At..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated Works..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin, U/s..read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Co Borewell Nho Shakir Wani Sl Abrahim Ganie And Others...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Nhpc Limited Tender

Design, Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Power House And Associated...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Nhpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Civil Works Of Barrage And Stilling Basin,...read more

Lahul Spiti , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Monglenjang Village Borewell Drilling and Submersible Pump Installation Project...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More