Borewell Installation Project at Baj Wudur Chitragam, Shopian

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.91 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Borewell Installation Project at Baj Wudur Chitragam, Shopian
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_6Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L Tender LocationShopian , Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorewell Installation Project at Baj Wudur Chitragam, Shopian
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322147_6
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Nit No 077 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.91 L
  • Tender LocationShopian,Shopian, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Co Borewell Nho Shakir Wani Sl Abrahim Ganie And Others At Baj Wudur Chitragam

This tender, referenced as E-Nit No 077 of 2026-27, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, specifically by the Executive Engineer, REW Shopian, located at Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. The tender falls under the 'Works' category and pertains to Civil Works, with a specific focus on the execution of a Borewell project identified as "CO Borewell NHO SHAKIR WANI SL ABRAHIM GANIE AND OTHERS AT BAJ WUDUR CHITRAGAM" in the Shopian district. The estimated value of this project is ₹2,91,000, and it is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is an open tender, requiring a single cover submission, with no provision for two-stage bidding, multi-currency payments, or preferential bidders. The tender fee is ₹300, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj at Jammu and Kashmir, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹0.00. Potential bidders can download the tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Mini Secretariat Arhama Shopian. Bid validity is set at 30 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Exen Rew Shopian
AddressMini Secretariat Arhama Shopian
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora Shopian..read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No. Jk10-159)..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Health Engineering Tender

Installation Of Bore Well Near Tantray House At Check Saidpora...read more

Shopian , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

1x55m Span Bridge On Shopian To Aglar Road (package No....read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More