| Tender Title | Borewell Installation for Overhead Tank at Hanjan Chandpora, Pulwama | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | e- NIT No. 112/2026-27 Dated 31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pulwama , Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,930 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Findc2627102489-(installation Of Borewell At Over Head Tank Hanjan Chandpora (shadim))
This tender invites qualified bidders to submit proposals for the "INSTALLATION OF BOREWELL AT OVER HEAD TANK HANJAN CHANDPORA (SHADIM)" project. The tender, referenced as e-NIT No. 112/2026-27 and dated 31-08-2026, falls under the "Works" category with a focus on "Civil Works" in the Pulwama region. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj, a State Government and UT organization, is seeking competitive bids for this crucial infrastructure development. The tender document is available for download from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM until 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and must be received no later than 08-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹ 200 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6930. The Executive Engineer REW Pulwama is the inviting authority for this open/advertised tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rew Pulwama |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Installation Of Borewell Near Masjid Sharief Khaidoora Achgoza Pulwama..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Water Filtration And Chlorine Dosing ..read more
Borewell Installation and Submersible Motor Upgrade with Electrical Supplies..read more
Rdddc2627106780- Installation Of Borewell At Govt Middle Primary School Lethpora A..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category