Golaghati to Jampuijala Road Development: Grouting, WBM-3, and Patch Carpeting Works

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.34 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Golaghati to Jampuijala Road Development: Grouting, WBM-3, and Patch Carpeting Works
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76523_1Tender Reference Number72/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.34 L Tender LocationTakarjala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGolaghati to Jampuijala Road Development: Grouting, WBM-3, and Patch Carpeting Works
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76523_1
  • Tender Reference Number72/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.34 L
  • Tender LocationTakarjala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,94,680
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Grouting, Wbm-3, Patch Carpeting Etc.

This tender is for the "Road Development of Golaghati to Jampuijala," a Civil Works - Roads project located in Takarjala, with an estimated tender value of ₹97,34,013. The scope of work includes grouting, WBM-3, and patch carpeting, with a specified work period of 180 days. The Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), is the issuing authority, with the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj, acting as the Tender Inviting Authority, located at O/o the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj, Pincode 799102. This is an open tender with a single cover submission system, requiring bidders to submit documents in PDF and XLS formats, including Appendix-I, II, and III, Integrity Pact, Tripura PWD form-7, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹4,000 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,94,680 is required. Bidders must note the critical dates: documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In..read more

North Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Golaghati Road At 2 No Chandranagar...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Public Works Department Tender

Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti...read more

North Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More