| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Development: GSB, WBM, and Carpeting Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76524_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 22.68 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:35 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,359 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In C Allied Road At Ratiabari T Length 1500 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Patch Gsb Patch Wbm And Carpeting Etc Fro
This tender is for the development of a 1500-meter road from NH 08 near Panthanivas to Chitagangbasti, including an allied road at Ratiabari. The scope of work encompasses patching with GSB, WBM, and carpeting, all undertaken under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27. This is an open tender issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B), Kumarghat Division, with an estimated tender value of ₹22,67,927. The EMD is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹45,359. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 05:35 PM, with a bid submission and document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and tender form, are available for download, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road From Nh 08 To Manu River Via Saradapally..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In..read more
Development Of Road From Gholaghati Road To Chandranagar High School To..read more
Development Of Road From Bdv Road At Kariamura Bazar To Tebaria..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category