| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Development: GSB, WBM, and Carpeting Construction to Chitagangbasti | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76522_1 | Tender Reference Number | 39/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.75 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,508 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In C Allied Road At Ratiabari T Length 1500 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Patch Gsb Patch Wbm And Carpeting Etc Fro
This tender, Reference Number 39/EE/KD/2026-27, is for the "Development of road from NH 08 near Panthanivas to Chitagangbasti in allied road at Ratiabari". The scope of work involves the construction of a 1500-meter road under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for 2026-27, specifically including Patching of GSB, WBM, and Carpeting. The work is being tendered by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B) Kumarghat Division, a State Government and UT entity. The estimated tender value is ₹23,75,382, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,508, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system, requiring submission of Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial documents in .pdf and .xls formats, with a tender fee of ₹1,000. The work duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will occur on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at The Executive Engineer PWD R&B Kumarghat Division. This is a Rate Contract for Civil Works - Roads located in Kumarghat, Pincode 799264.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In..read more
Development Of Road From Nh 08 To Manu River Via Saradapally..read more
Mprovement Of Road From Rabicharan Para To Chowkider Hour Para Length..read more
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category