Road Improvement and Construction: Rabicharan Para to Chowkider Hour Para, Tulashikhar RD Block

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Road Improvement and Construction: Rabicharan Para to Chowkider Hour Para, Tulashikhar RD Block
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76265_1Tender Reference Number56/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr Tender LocationKhowai , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRoad Improvement and Construction: Rabicharan Para to Chowkider Hour Para, Tulashikhar RD Block
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76265_1
  • Tender Reference Number56/SE-II/PWD(RandB)/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationKhowai,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-25 12:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 12:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-25 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,13,462
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Mprovement Of Road From Rabicharan Para To Chowkider Hour Para Length 1.50km From Ch 0.50km To Ch 1.00km Under Tulashikhar Rd Block During The Year 2026 27 Sh Gsb Wbm 2 And Wbm3 Carpeting Seal Coat Retaining Wall Cd And Protection Work Etc.

This tender seeks qualified bidders for the comprehensive improvement of a crucial road section within the Tulashikhar RD Block. The scope of work encompasses the enhancement of the road from Rabicharan para to Chowkider hour para, covering a length of 1.50 km, specifically from chainage 0.50 km to chainage 1.00 km. Key activities include the application of GSB, WBM 2, WBM 3, carpeting, and seal coat, along with the construction of retaining walls, CD works, and necessary protection measures. This project is designated for execution during the financial year 2026-27, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,06,73,077 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,13,462. The tender, categorized under Civil Works, is an open tender with a single cover system, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are advised that document downloads commence on August 25, 2026, at 12:05 PM and conclude on September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 27, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download. The awarding authority for this project is The Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division, O/o the Executive Engineer PWD Khowai Division, Khowai, with a pincode of 799202. The overall contract period is stipulated to be 240 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
AddressO/o The Executive Engineer Pwd Khowai Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg Wb24119..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To Karmakar..read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block, Pkg..read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Municipal Affairs Department Tender

Improvement Of G.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl20-master Para More To Dakai Under Binpur-ii Block , Pkg...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L025-from Pmgsy Road Near Birandara Tg At Madhaya Madarihat To...read more

Jalpaiguri , West Bengal

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Mrl24-nagar Gopalganj Purba Para To Uttar Bholarbhita Under Mathabhanga-i Block,...read more

Cooch Behar , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More