| Tender Title | Kumarghat Road Development: NH 08 to Manu River Via Saradapally with Paver Blocks and Asphalt Carpeting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76512_1 | Tender Reference Number | 34/EE/KD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 23.72 L | Tender Location | Kumarghat , North Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,443 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Development Of Road From Nh 08 To Manu River Via Saradapally In C Allied Road At Kumarghat M C T Length 1100 00 Mtr Under Scheme For Special Assistance To States For Capital Investment For 2026 27 Sh Paver Block Patch Gsb Wbm Carpeting Seal
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive development of a road from NH 08 to Manu river via Saradapally, including an allied road, at Kumarghat Municipal Council. The project, identified under Tender Reference Number 34/EE/KD/2026-27, involves a total length of 1100 meters and encompasses crucial civil works such as Paver Block installation, Patching, Granular Sub-Base (GSB), Wet Mix Macadam (WBM), Carpeting, and Sealing. This initiative is funded under the Scheme for Special Assistance to States for Capital Investment for the fiscal year 2026-27. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹23,72,151. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a single cover, with the tender fee set at ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,443, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days. Key dates for this open tender include the Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 03:45 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both set for September 07, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date will be on September 07, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, PWD (R&B), Kumarghat Division, under the Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), Government of Tripura.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd R And B Kumarghat Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of The Road From Nh 208 To Nh 208 Via..read more
Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In..read more
Development Of The Road From Kumarghat Darchawi Road To Sadhuchandra Para..read more
Development Of Road From Nh 08 Near Panthanivas To Chitagangbasti In..read more
Development Of Road From Baidyadhigi Panchayat Office To Deer Park Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category