| Tender Title | Dhanori Smashanbhumi Civil Development Works, Kalas-Dhanori | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1332266_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/BHAVAN/39/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 82.98 L | Tender Location | Kalas-dhanori , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 82,978 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract
The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Bhavan Rachana Vibhag and inviting authority SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER BHAVAN, is issuing an Open Tender for Civil Works with Tender Reference Number PMC/BHAVAN/39/2026. This tender, titled "Pr.Kr. 1 (Kalas-Dhanori) Madhil Dhanori Smashanbhumi Yethe Vividh Vikas kame karne," is for comprehensive development works at Dhanori Smashanbhumi within the Kalas-Dhanori area. The estimated tender value is ₹82,97,792, with a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹82,978 required. The contract will be based on a percentage system. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 29, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with both document downloads and bid submissions concluding on September 7, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) including scanned copies of tender fee and EMD, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the scanned copy of tender fee, EMD, and rate analysis. The total tender fee is ₹6,579, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹6,079, payable online. This is a straightforward tender process with no provisions for two-stage bidding, NDA tenders, or preferential bidders.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer Bhavan |
| Address | Bhavan Rachana Vibhag&#x0d Pmc Main Building &#x0d Shivajinagar &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Abstract..read more
Development Of Road From Nyati Evita To Kohinoor Viva Society In..read more
Development Of Park At Dera Nangali Sahib Poonch Civil Works Only..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned Corridor,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category