| Tender Title | KGMCH Asaripallam Civil Works: ICU Link Corridor, Front Elevation Finishing & Stainless Steel Chute Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_701188_2 | Tender Reference Number | e-Tender Notice No 8 / C.8-1 / 311M / 2026-27 Dt 01.09.2026. |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Asaripallam , Kanyakumari , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision For Icu Cot Arrangements And Stainless Chute In Uncleaned Corridor, Finishing The Front Elevation And Connecting Corridor To Critical Care Unit With Existing Emergency Department In Construction Of Kgmch At Asaripallam In Kk District.
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD., Buildings (C and M) Division, Nagercoil, invites bids for crucial civil works at KGMCH, Asaripallam in the K.K. District. The scope of work specifically includes the provision of ICU cot arrangements and stainless steel chutes within the uncleaned corridor, along with the finishing of the front elevation. Furthermore, the project entails the construction of a connecting corridor linking the Critical Care Unit to the existing Emergency Department, all within the broader construction of KGMCH. This is an open tender with a lump-sum contract form, and the EMD amount is ₹25,000. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 18, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the specified location in Nagercoil. Potential bidders are strongly advised to download the tender documents and review all particulars meticulously, as the tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd., |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd.,&#x0d Buildings (c And M) Division,&#x0d Nagercoil. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Stainless Steel Lining Work In B92 Cell Stainless Steel Duct Modification..read more
Carbon Steel Lead and Stainless Steel Material Supply and Site Installation..read more
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category