| Tender Title | Stainless Steel Lining and Duct Modification in IGCAR HEF DFRP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IGCAR_924313_1 | Tender Reference Number | IGCAR/RPG/PDRHCSD/TR-102/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.32 L | Tender Location | Hef Dfrp , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-12 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-23 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Stainless Steel Lining Work In B92 Cell Stainless Steel Duct Modification Works In Hef Of Dfrp
This tender, Reference Number IGCAR/RPG/PDRHCSD/TR-102/2026, is issued by the Chief Engineer RDRDG, Indira Gandhi Centre for Atomic Research (IGCAR), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The scope of work involves essential **stainless steel lining work in B92 cell** and **stainless steel duct modification works in the HEF of DFRP**. This is an open tender for works, with an item rate form of contract and a tender value of ₹9,32,000. The work is to be completed within a period of 240 days. Critical dates for this tender are: document download and sale commences on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concludes on 07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bid submission is open from 23-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 07-Oct-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 12-Oct-2026 at 03:30 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, IGCAR, Kalpakkam, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender involves two covers: the first for fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and the second for the financial bid. Applicants are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements, including registration certificates, turnover proof, and completion certificates for similar works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer Rdrdg |
| Address | Chief Engineer Rdrdg Rrdd Building
 Igcar Kalpakkam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Scales and Measuring Steel Tapes for BHEL..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more
Stainless Steel In-Cell and Out-Cell Process Equipment Procurement for BARC Tarapur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category