Supply of Stainless Steel Fasteners for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Fasteners for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberAD265532
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:25 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKolkata , West Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Fasteners for South Eastern Railway, Kolkata
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberAD265532
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:25 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKolkata,West Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:25 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:25 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 01:25 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 01:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:25 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is for the procurement of Stainless Steel Spring Washers and Hex Head Stainless Steel Bolts with Nuts, categorized under Railway Related Products. The tender, referenced as AD265532, is an Open/Advertised tender with no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit required. The inviting authority is WCS/KGP/SOUTH EASTERN RLY, with the work details to be further elaborated within the provided tender documents. Key dates for prospective bidders include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 20, 2026, at 01:25 PM, with a Bid Submission Start Date also on August 20, 2026, at 01:25 PM. The critical deadline for all submissions, including Bid Opening and Bid Submission End Date, is September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the Document Download End Date is also set for the same time. The location for this tender is Kolkata.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Wcs/kgp/south Eastern Rly
AddressOffice Of The Dycmm/ws/kgp S E Railway Kharagpur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to DVC..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Dharwad , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Framework Agreement for Stainless Steel Pipe and Fitting Supply to...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Dharwad , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More