| Tender Title | Supply of SS304L Stainless Steel Rods for ISRO Propulsion Complex | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7955483 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, for the **SUPPLY OF STAINLESS STEEL RODS (SS304L) OF VARIOUS SIZES**. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7955483, will be open for submission from **28-08-2026 at 3:50 PM** and will close on **19-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The procurement is being managed by the ISRO Propulsion Complex located in Mahendragiri, Tamil Nadu. This opportunity represents a critical need for specialized stainless steel materials, essential for the advanced research and development activities undertaken by the Department of Space.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Specialized Steel Rods for Defence Research and Development..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Supply of Nylon, Teflon, and Acrylic Rods for Research Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category