| Tender Title | Dhanori STP Main Conduit Maintenance and Repair Works in Yerawada-Kalas-Dhanori Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1315791_2 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/DRAINAGE/2026/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 59.21 L | Tender Location | Yervada-kalas-dhanori , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,211 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - As Per Tender Abstract
The Pune Municipal Corporation, through the Superintending Engineer of the Drainage Department, is issuing an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PMCP_1315791_2, Reference Number: PMC/DRAINAGE/2026/08) for civil works. This tender, valued at ₹59,21,147, specifically pertains to the maintenance, repair, and associated works of main conduits leading to Dhanori STP within the Yerawada, Kalas, and Dhanori regional office area, located in YERVADA-KALAS-DHANORI (Pincode: 411006). The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids must be submitted within the same period, commencing on September 1, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹59,211, and the tender fee is ₹6,579. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Drainage Department's office on the 2nd floor of Savarkar Bhavan, Shivaji Nagar. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid package, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents (including PAN, registration certificates, staff and machinery details, undertakings, tender fee and EMD receipts, GST, ITR, bid capacity, maximum turnover, similar work experience, and forms I-VII), and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ and Rate Analysis). The work is to be completed within a period of 365 days, and the bid validity is 120 days. Further details regarding the tender can be found in the downloadable documents, including the NIT and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | 3rd Floor, Drainage Dept, Savarkar Bahavan. Shivaji Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Abstract..read more
Provision Of Stp In Smq Area Alongwith Allied Works At Deolali..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Civil Works Of Medical College Hospital Buildings..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Of Stp In Police Lines, Karnal..read more
Electromechanical Works And Sewerage Pipeline Works From Collection Chamber To Stp..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category