| Tender Title | Brajendranagar Colony to Laxmicherra Road Construction and Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76530_1 | Tender Reference Number | 75/R/DNIeT/SE-IV/PWD/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.45 Cr | Tender Location | Takarjala , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,90,662 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Grouting, Wbm-3, Carpeting, Tack Coat Seal Coat Etc.
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj, under the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), invites sealed bids for the "Road Development of Brajendranagar colony to Laxmicherra" located in Takarjala. The scope of work encompasses essential road construction and maintenance activities including grouting, WBM-3, carpeting, tack coat, and seal coat. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with a tender value of ₹1,45,33,094 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,90,662. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period also spans from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹4,000, payable online. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, PWD (RnB), Bishramganj. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. All relevant documents, including Appendices I, II, and III, Annexures I, II, and III, Integrity Pact, Tripura PWD form - 7, and the Bill of Quantities (BoQ), are to be submitted in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Pwd (rnb), Bishramganj |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Road From Main Road To Masjid Sharif At Hussaini..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Development Of Road From House Of 
 Mohd Yousuf To House..read more
Development Of Road From House Of 
 Hajira To House Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category