| Tender Title | Hazipur Road and Drain Cover Development: Mansarao Talab to Gaya Colony Construction | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 36-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Chandauli , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:57 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:57 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, Reference Number 36-DDU-DEN-HQ-26-27, is issued by the DDU DIVISION-ENGINEERING/EAST CENTRAL RLY, a Central Government Ministry, for the "Development of road and drain cover from Mansarao Talab to Gaya Colony under ADEN/HQ/DDU." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under Goods, specifically Railway related Products, and is to be carried out at Hazipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 4:57 PM, with the submission of bids also commencing on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their proposals by September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹930,000, and there is no tender fee. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the full tender documentation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ddu Division-engineering/east Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office 2nd Floor Pt. Ddu Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Road And Drain Cover Slab From Bhola Babu House..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Main Road Side To..read more
Development Of Drain From Masjid Hamzah To Main Road At Bk..read more
Construction Of Drain With Cover Slab From Dillip Kumar Pati To..read more
Providing Cover Slab And Improvements To The Drains And Burial Ground..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category