| Tender Title | Sant Darshan School Street Reconstruction and Repair in Palwal Ward 26 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544447_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202674211FAC 67B1 414D 86D9 E10A383F1F71294ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 61.57 L | Tender Location | Palwal , Faridabad , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,23,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Reconstruction/repair Of All Sant Darshan School Ipb Street In Ward 26 Mc Palwal
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Palwal, is inviting bids for the comprehensive reconstruction and repair of all Sant Darshan School IPB streets located within Ward 26 of MC Palwal. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_HRY_544447_1 and Tender Reference Number 202674211FAC 67B1 414D 86D9 E10A383F1F71294ULB, falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically focusing on road works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹61,57,420, with a required bid security (EMD) of ₹1,23,140. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹6,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹5,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 300 days. The tender process will be conducted online, with bids to be submitted starting from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and closing on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Municipal Council Palwal. The tender involves a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ in .xls format). The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manoj Kumar |
| Address | Municipal Council Palwal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Ipb Street And Drain From Aadigaud Dhramshala To Flats..read more
Annual Maintenance And Repair Of Street Light In Mahatma Phulenagar Slum..read more
Reconstruction Of 8 Seated Toilet At Panju Kidangu Street Ward No.53..read more
Reconstruction Of Cross Culvert At Kalla Street Thippiran Thotti St Road..read more
Improvement Of Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk, Jacob Circle, In E Ward...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category