| Tender Title | Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk Civil Improvement Project, Jacob Circle, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334432_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDB/3397 DTD. 31.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.78 L | Tender Location | E Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk, Jacob Circle, In E Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its E Ward Maintenance Department, is pleased to announce an Open Tender opportunity for the "Improvement of Sant Gadge Maharaj Chowk, Jacob Circle, in E ward." This tender, reference number MDB/3397 DTD. 31.08.2026, invites bids for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹11,77,576 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,780. The contract will be based on the Percentage form of contract. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from September 2, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender utilizes a two-cover system: Packet B for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Packet C for Finance documents. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the Assistant Commissioner, E Ward, New E Ward Office, 2nd Floor, Rambhau Bhogle Marg, Ghodpadeo, Mumbai 400033. The period of work is stipulated at 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. A tender fee of ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, is applicable. Further details regarding pre-qualification requirements and other specifications are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E Ward |
| Address | Office Of Assistant Commissioner E Ward New E Ward Office 2nd Floor Rambhau Bhogle Marg Ghodapdeo Mumbai 400033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Addn/altn Of Security Wall/boundary Wall From Gun Chowk To Rc Church..read more
Providing And Fixing No Parking Board And One Way Boards At..read more
Lumpsum Package For Reactor & Regenerator And Its Associated Facilities For..read more
Upgradation Of Road From Purani Mandi Chowk To Bharat Mata Chowk..read more
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category