| Tender Title | Mumbai Road Traffic Sign Installation: No Parking and One-Way Boards | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333401_1 | Tender Reference Number | ACA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | A Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing No Parking Board And One Way Boards At Veer Nariman Marg Hutatma Chowk Junction Hornimal Circle Junction And Other Various Corresponding Roads Beat No 225
This tender invites bids for the critical service of "Providing and Fixing No Parking Boards and One-Way Boards" across key arterial routes within Mumbai, specifically at Veer Nariman Marg, Hutatma Chowk Junction, Hornimal Circle Junction, and other corresponding roads within Beat No. 225. Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically S.E. Maint A Ward, this open tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Services. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the download window closing on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,000 is required for participation. The tender fee for this procurement is ₹5,212, inclusive of a ₹500 processing fee. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the A ward Bid Opening Place. This is a single-cover tender where Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documentation should be submitted. Interested parties are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents, including SOP and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | S E Maint A Ward |
| Address | A Ward Bmc Office Mumbai 400001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair To Internal Road Furniture Items And Sign Boards At Dgre..read more
Installation of Road Safety and Traffic Management Signages..read more
8268/e8..read more
Providing And Fixing Name Boards And Sign Boards Padma Vibhushan Pandit..read more
Providing Tlf Gantry Bay Number Boards, Tank Lorry Parking Area Boards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category