| Tender Title | Installation of Name and Sign Boards for Pandit Union Park in Khar West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333448_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHW-26-100.011 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.62 L | Tender Location | Hw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing And Fixing Name Boards And Sign Boards Padma Vibhushan Pandit Union Park At Various Location At Khar (w) In Beat No.100 In H/w Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the AC HW WARD, is seeking bids for the provision and installation of Name Boards and Sign Boards for the Padma Vibhushan Pandit Union Park at various locations within Khar (West), specifically in beat number 100 of H/W ward. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333448_1 and Tender Reference Number XHW-26-100.011, falls under the "Works" category with a specialization in "Civil Works". The estimated tender value is ₹3,61,747, and the work is expected to be completed within 30 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500 is required, and the tender fee is ₹1,444. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, until September 5, 2026. All submissions will be processed online, and the form of contract will be based on a percentage. A single cover system will be utilized for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac Hw Ward |
| Address | Hw Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Trilingual Granite Name Board Supply and 36-Month Maintenance..read more
8268/e8..read more
Supply of Retro Reflective Informatory Sign Boards for Border Road Organisation..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Range Safety Equipment and Signage..read more
Angul Sub-station Signage Fabrication, Supply, and Re-stickering Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category